The Episcopal Diocese of SD: Find a Church

Little kids in lamb outfits

Missions

Local Congregations

Listed below are all the congregations in South Dakota. Congregations that are part of mission clusters are listed below those congregations not on missions.

To view congregations by mission cluster, please type the mission name in the search bar below.

To view congregations by deanery, please type the deanery name in the search bar below.

Deaneries

St. Mark's Episcopal Church, Aberdeen

St. Mark's Episcopal Church, Aberdeen

Email him: The Rev. Richard Zephier

Northeast Deanery

Physical Address: 1410 North Kline Street. Aberdeen, SD 57402

Phone: 605-225-0474

St. James' Episcopal Church, Belle Fourche

St. James' Episcopal Church, Belle Fourche

Service Times
Sunday 10:00 AM (MST) – Weekly worship (Morning Prayer the first Sunday of the month; Holy Eucharist all other Sundays)

Email her: The Rev. Evelyn Weaver
Email her: The Rev. Sandy Williams
Email him: The Rev. Deacon Mike Weaver

Black Hills Deanery

Physical Address: 806 Sixth Avenue
Mailing Address: PO Box 414. Belle Fourche, SD 57717

Phone: 605-892-2446

St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Brookings

St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Brookings

Service Times
Sunday 10:00 AM (CST) – Holy Eucharist

Email him: The Rev. Larry Ort

Northeast Deanery

Physical Address:
726 Sixth Street. Brookings, SD 57006

Phone: 605-692-2617
Website: www.stpaulsbrookings.com

Christ Episcopal Church, Chamberlain

Christ Episcopal Church, Chamberlain

Email him: The Rev. David Hussey, Priest-in-Charge

Physical Address 209 S Main
Mailing Address: PO Box 221 Chamberlain, SD 57325

Phone: 605-234-6327

St. John the Baptist Episcopal Church, Deadwood

St. John the Baptist Episcopal Church, Deadwood

Service Times
Saturday 5:00 PM (MST) – Holy Eucharist
Sunday 10:00 AM (MST) – Holy Eucharist

Email him: The Rev. Michael Johnson

Black Hills Deanery

Physical Address: 401 Williams
Mailing Address: PO Box 130. Deadwood, SD 57732-0130

Phone: 605-920-8818

Christ Church, Lead

Christ Church, Lead

Email Her: The Rev. Lydia Simmons

Black Hills Deanery

Physical Address: 631 W. Main Ave

Mailing Address: PO Box 675. Lead, SD 57754

Phone: 605-838-5914

St. Mary's & Our Blessed Redeemer Episcopal Church, Flandreau

St. Mary's & Our Blessed Redeemer Episcopal Church, Flandreau

Open Position inquiries email: The Rev. Canon Dr. Lauren R. Stanley

Eastern Deanery

Physical Address: 217 E 2nd @ Prairie
Mailing Address: c/o 112 E Prospect Ave. Flandreau, SD 57028

St. Peter's Episcopal Church, Ft. Pierre

St. Peter's Episcopal Church, Ft. Pierre

Central Deanery

Physical Address: 713 S 1st Street (on Hwy 83)
Mailing Address: PO Box 391. Ft. Pierre, SD 57532-0391

Phone: 605-223-2042

St. Luke's Episcopal Church, Hot Springs

St. Luke's Episcopal Church, Hot Springs

The Rev. Claude Vershure
The Rev. Deacon Linda Valandra

Email: St. Lukes, Hot Springs

Black Hills Deanery

Physical Address: 501 Hammond, Hot Springs, SD 57747

Mailing Address: 1915 Washington Ave. Hot Springs, SD 57747

Grace Episcopal Church, Huron

Grace Episcopal Church, Huron

Email her: The Rev. Jean Mornard

Eastern Deanery

Physical Address: 16th & McClellan Drive
Mailing Address: PO Box 1361. Huron, SD 57350

Phone: 605-352-3096
Church email

Grace Episcopal Church, Madison

Grace Episcopal Church, Madison

Eastern Deanery

Email: Grace, Madison

Physical Address: 306 NW Third
Mailing Address: c/o PO Box 410. Madison, SD 57042

St. Katherine's Episcopal Church, Martin

St. Katherine's Episcopal Church, Martin

Email her: The Rev. Michelle Dayton, Superintending Presbyter

Pine Ridge Deanery

Physical Address: 204 - 4th Ave @ School St
Mailing Address: PO Box 207. Martin, SD 57551-0207

Christ Church, Milbank

Christ Church, Milbank

Northeast Deanery

Physical Address: 203 South 4th Street. Milbank 57252

St. Mary's Episcopal Church, Mitchell

St. Mary's Episcopal Church, Mitchell

Service Times
Sunday 10:30 AM (CST) – Holy Eucharist

Email him: The Rev. Daryl Schubert (ELCA Pastor)

Eastern Deanery

Physical Address: 214 W 3rd
Mailing Address: PO Box 866. Mitchell, SD 57301-0866

Phone: 605-996-3025
Church email

St. James' Episcopal Church, Mobridge

St. James' Episcopal Church, Mobridge

Email him: The Rev. Kim Fonder, Superintending Presbyter

Northwest Deanery

Sunday Worship
9am (Central Time)
Holy Eucharist: 1st, 2nd, and 3rd Sundays of the month
Morning Prayer: 4th Sunday of the month

Physical Address: Main & 8th St East
Mailing Address: c/o 401 - 1st Ave West. Mobridge, SD 57601

Trinity Episcopal Church, Pierre

Trinity Episcopal Church, Pierre

Email her: The Rev. Mercy Hobbs
Email her: The Rev. Judy Flagstad

Central Deanery

Services: Sunday’s at 9 AM (CST)

Physical Address: 408 N Jefferson. Pierre, SD 57501

Church Phone: 605-224-5237

Emmanuel Episcopal Church, Rapid City

Emmanuel Episcopal Church, Rapid City

Service Times
Sunday 8:00 AM (MST) – Holy Eucharist, Rite I
Sunday 10:15 AM (MST) – Holy Eucharist, Rite II

Wednesday 12:15 pm (MST)- Holy Eucharist with Healing service

Email him: The Rev. J.D. Barnes, Rector
Email her: The Rev. Virginia Bird, Associate rector

Black Hills Deanery

Physical Address: 717 Quincy St. Rapid City, SD 57701

Phone: 605-342-0909
Fax: 605-342-8447
Church email

St. Andrew's Episcopal Church, Rapid City

St. Andrew's Episcopal Church, Rapid City

Service Times:
Saturday 5:30 PM (MST) – Evening Prayer, Rite II, Vigil of Sunday
Sunday 10:00 AM (MST) – Morning Prayer, Rite II, hymns and music
Monday- Friday 5:30 PM (MST) – Evening Prayer, Rite II, spoken

Email him: The Rev. Cody Maynus, Rector
Email her: The Rev. Deacon Marty Garwood

Black Hills Deanery

Physical Address: 910 Sioux San Drive. Rapid City, SD 57702-8115

Phone: 605-343-4210

Parish Office Email
Website: www.standrewsepiscopalchurch.org

St. Matthew's Episcopal Church, Rapid City

St. Matthew's Episcopal Church, Rapid City

Open position: Inquiries email: The Rev. Canon Dr. Lauren R. Stanley

Black Hills Deanery

Physical Address: Haines & Monroe
Mailing Address: PO Box 1606. Rapid City, SD 57709-1606

Calvary Cathedral, Sioux Falls

Calvary Cathedral, Sioux Falls

Service Times
Sunday 8:00 AM (CST) – Holy Eucharist, Rite I (no music)
Sunday 10:00 AM (CST) – Holy Eucharist, Rite II (Choral Eucharist Sept.- May; Eucharist with hymns June - Aug.)
Sunday 12:30 PM (CST) Tiospaye Wakan Eucharist (Liturgy set in L/Dakota cultural context)
Tuesday 5:30 PM (CST) – Holy Eucharist (with Canons of St. Benedict)
Wednesday 12:15 PM (CST) – Holy Eucharist
There is Morning Prayer every weekday at 8:30 AM (CST), unless the office if closed

Online Sunday worship:
9:30 AM (CST) – Children's Chapel (A worship experience for young children in the style of Godly Play.)
10:00 AM (CST) – Choral Holy Eucharist Rite II
12:30 PM (CST) – Holy Eucharist in the style of Tiospaye Wakan

Email him: The Very Rev. Ward Simpson, Dean
The Rev. Deacons Arlene Pearsall, Robyn Shores-Foster, & Jerry Vander Lee

Eastern Deanery

Physical Address: 500 S Main Avenue. Sioux Falls, SD 57104-6814

Phone: 605-336-3486. Fax: 605-336-6243
Church email

Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd, Sioux Falls

Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd, Sioux Falls

Service Times and Online worship via the Church Facebook page.

Sunday 9:00 AM (CST)- Holy Eucharist alternating weekly between Rite I & Rite II with music

Email her: The Rev. Christina O'Hara, Rector
Location: 2707 W 33rd Street, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

Eastern Deanery

Phone: 605-332-1474
Church email

Episcopal Church of the Holy Apostles, Sioux Falls

Episcopal Church of the Holy Apostles, Sioux Falls

Sudanese Congregation

Email him: The Rev. Abraham Mayom
Email him: The Rev. Deacon John Mayen

Eastern Deanery

Physical Address: 1415 S Bahnson. Sioux Falls, SD 57103

Gethsemane Episcopal Church, Sisseton

Gethsemane Episcopal Church, Sisseton

Email him: The Rev. Charlie Chan, Superintending Presbyter

Northeast Deanery

Mailing Address: 716 - 7th Ave W. Sisseton, SD 57262-1248

Physical Address:

Phone: 605-698-3970

Episcopal Church of All Angels, Spearfish

Church of All Angels, Spearfish

Service Times:
Sunday 8:00 AM (MST) – Holy Eucharist, Rite I
Sunday 10:15 AM (MST) – Holy Eucharist, Rite II
Wednesday 12:00 PM (CST) – Healing Service
Every first Saturday of the Month – Holy Eucharist, Rite II

Online Services:
Sunday 10:00 AM (MST) —Holy Eucharist, Rite II

Email him: The Rev. Clay Rile, Rector
Black Hills Deanery

Physical Address: 1044 N Fifth Street Spearfish, SD 57783

Phone: 605-642-4349
Church email

St. Thomas Episcopal Church, Sturgis

St. Thomas Episcopal Church, Sturgis

Open position: Inquiries email: The Rec. Canon Dr. Lauren R. Stanley

Black Hills Deanery

Physical Address: 1222 Junction Ave. Sturgis, SD 57785

Service Time: Sunday 9:00 AM (MST)

St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Vermillion

St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Vermillion

Service Times
Sunday 10:00 AM (CST) – Holy Eucharist

Open position: Inquiries email: The Rev. Canon Dr. Lauren R. Stanley

Eastern Deanery

Physical Address: 10 Linden Avenue. Vermillion, SD 57069

Trinity Episcopal Church, Watertown

Trinity Episcopal Church, Watertown

Northeast Deanery

Physical Address: 612 3rd Street NE. Watertown, South Dakota 57201

Phone:

St. Mary's Episcopal Church, Webster

St. Mary's Episcopal Church, Webster

Email him: The Rev. Charley Chan

Northeast Deanery

Physical Address: 8th & Main in Webster
Mailing Address: c/o PO Box 71. Roslyn, SD 57261

Trinity Episcopal Church, Winner

Trinity Episcopal Church, Winner

Email her: The Rev. Annie Henninger

Rosebud Deanery

Physical Address: 602 W 9th
Mailing Address: PO Box 468. Winner, SD 57580-0468

Phone: 605-842-2211

Christ Church, Yankton

Christ Episcopal Church, Yankton

Email him: The Rev. Michael Newago, CFC

The Rev. Deacon John Keyes

Physical Address: 517 Douglas Avenue, Yankton

Services: Sundays at 10 AM and Wednesdays Healing Service 5:30 PM

Office: 605-665-2677

Cheyenne River Episcopal Mission

Email them: The Rev. Ellen Huber and The Rev. Kurt Huber, Superintending Presbyters

Mailing Address for all congregations on Cheyenne River: 
PO Box 80
Eagle Butte, SD 57625-0080

Contact Phone for all congregations on Cheyenne River: 605-200-0899

St. John the Evangelist Episcopal Church, Eagle Butte

St. John the Evangelist Episcopal Church, Eagle Butte

Email them: The Rev. Ellen Huber and The Rev. Kurt Huber, Superintending Presbyters

Cheyenne River Episcopal Mission
Northwest Deanery

Physical Address:

Episcopal Church of the Ascension, Blackfoot

Church of the Ascension, Blackfoot

Email them: The Rev. Ellen Huber and The Rev. Kurt Huber, Superintending Presbyters

Cheyenne River Episcopal Mission
Northwest Deanery

Physical Address:

Emmanuel Episcopal Church, White Horse

Emmanuel Episcopal Church, White Horse

Email them: The Rev. Ellen Huber and The Rev. Kurt Huber, Superintending Presbyters

Cheyenne River Episcopal Mission
Northwest Deanery

Physical Address:

St. Andrew's Episcopal Church, Cherry Creek

St. Andrew's Episcopal Church, Cherry Creek

Email them: The Rev. Ellen Huber and The Rev. Kurt Huber, Superintending Presbyters

Cheyenne River Episcopal Mission
Northwest Deanery

Physical Address:

St. James' Episcopal Church, Bear Creek

St. James' Episcopal Church, Bear Creek

Email them: The Rev. Ellen Huber and The Rev. Kurt Huber, Superintending Presbyters

Cheyenne River Episcopal Mission
Northwest Deanery

Physical Address:

St. Luke's Episcopal Church, Iron Lightning

St. Luke's Episcopal Church, Iron Lightning

Email them: The Rev. Ellen Huber and The Rev. Kurt Huber, Superintending Presbyters

Cheyenne River Episcopal Mission
Northwest Deanery

Physical Address:

St. Mary's Episcopal Church, Promise

St. Mary's Episcopal Church, Promise

Email them: The Rev. Ellen Huber and The Rev. Kurt Huber, Superintending Presbyters

Cheyenne River Episcopal Mission
Northwest Deanery

Physical Address:

St. Peter's Episcopal Church, Thunder Butte

St. Peter's Episcopal Church, Thunder Butte

Email them: The Rev. Ellen Huber and The Rev. Kurt Huber, Superintending Presbyters

Cheyenne River Episcopal Mission
Northwest Deanery

Physical Address:

Services Times:

St. Philip's Episcopal Church, Dupree

St. Philip's Episcopal Church, Dupree

Email them: The Rev. Ellen Huber and The Rev. Kurt Huber, Superintending Presbyters

Cheyenne River Episcopal Mission
Northwest Deanery

Physical Address:

Service Times:

Filler church picture

St. Stephen's Episcopal Church, Red Scaffold

Email them: The Rev. Ellen Huber and The Rev. Kurt Huber, Superintending Presbyters

Cheyenne River Episcopal Mission
Northwest Deanery

Physical Address:

Service Times:

St. Thomas' Episcopal Church, On the Tree

St. Thomas' Episcopal Church, On the Tree

Email them: The Rev. Ellen Huber and The Rev. Kurt Huber, Superintending Presbyters

The Rev. Deacon Iva Traversie

Cheyenne River Episcopal Mission
Northwest Deanery

Physical Address:

Service Times:

Mni Sose Episcopal Mission

Email him: The Rev. David Hussey, Superintending Presbyter

Mailing Address: 405 N. Madison Ave. Pierre, SD 57532

Contact Phone for all Churches on the Mni Sose: (605) 670-7195

Christ Episcopal Church, Chamberlain

Christ Episcopal Church, Chamberlain

Email him: The Rev. David Hussey, Superintending Presbyter

Mni Sose Mission
Central Deanery

Physical Address: 209 S Main
Mailing Address: PO Box 221. Chamberlain, SD 57325

Phone: 605-234-6327

Service TImes:

Christ Episcopal Church, Fort Thompson

Christ Episcopal Church, Fort Thompson

Email him: The Rev. David Hussey, Superintending Presbyter

Mni Sose Mission
Central Deanery

Mailing Address: c/o PO Box 495. Ft. Thompson, SD 57339-0495

Physical Address:

Service TImes:

St. John the Baptist Episcopal Church, Crow Creek

St. John the Baptist Episcopal Church, Crow Creek

Email him: The Rev. David Hussey, Superintending Presbyter

Mni Sose Mission
Central Deanery

Mailing Address:  c/o RR1 Box 46. Pukwana, SD 57370

Physical Address:

Service Times:

Holy Comforter, Lower Brule

Holy Comforter Episcopal Church, Lower Brule

Email him: The Rev. David Hussey, Superintending Presbyter

Mni Sose Mission
Central Deanery

Physical Address:

Service TImes:

Holy Name Episcopal Church, Fort George

Holy Name Episcopal Church, Fort George

Email him: The Rev. David Hussey, Superintending Presbyter

Mni Sose Mission
Central Deanery

Physical Address:

Service Times: Date & Time contact The Rev. David Hussey

Filler church picture

St. Alban's Episcopal Church, Fort Hale

Email him: The Rev. David Hussey, Superintending Presbyter

Mni Sose Mission
Central Deanery

Mailing Address: 405 N. Madison Ave. Pierre, SD 57501

Physical Address:

Messiah Episcopal Church, Iron Nation

Messiah Episcopal Church, Iron Nation

Email him: The Rev. David Hussey, Superintending Presbyter

Mni Sose Mission
Central Deanery

Mailing Address: 209 S. Main. Chamberlain, SD 57325

Physical Address:

Pine Ridge Episcopal Mission

Email her: The Rev. Michelle Dayton, Superintending Presbyter

Mailing Address: PO Box 878 Martin, SD 57551

Contact Phone for all Pine Ridge Churches: 605-685-1454

Holy Cross Episcopal Church, Pine Ridge

Holy Cross Episcopal Church, Pine Ridge

Email her: The Rev. Michelle Dayton, Superintending Presbyter

The Rev. Rhoda Mesteth

Pine Ridge Mission
Pine Ridge Deanery

Mailing Address: PO Box 878. Martin, SD 57551-0878

Physical Address:

Church of the Advent, Calico

Church of the Advent, Calico

Email her: The Rev Michelle Dayton, Superintending Presbyter

Pine Ridge Mission
Pine Ridge Deanery

Mailing address: PO Box 878. Martin, SD 57551-0878

Physical Address:

Christ Episcopal Church, Red Shirt Table

Christ Episcopal Church, Red Shirt Table

Service Times
Sunday 11:00 AM (MST) – Holy Eucharist
Morning Prayer on occasion
NOTE: Because of the possibility of inclement weather, please call 1-605-391-7714 to learn of any cancellations. 

Email her: The Rev. Deacon Twilla Two Bulls

Pine Ridge Mission
Pine Ridge Deanery

Mailing address: PO Box 403. Hermosa, SD 57744

Physical Address:

St. Julia's Episcopal Church, Porcupine

St. Julia's Episcopal Church, Porcupine

Email her: The Rev. Michelle Dayton, Superintending Presbyter

Pine Ridge Mission
Pine Ridge Deanery

Mailing address: PO Box 878. Martin, SD 57551-0878

Physical Address:

St. Michael's Episcopal Church, Batesland

St. Michael's Episcopal Church, Batesland

Email her: The Rev. Michelle Dayton, Superintending Presbyter

Pine Ridge Mission
Pine Ridge Deanery

Mailing address: PO Box 878. Martin, SD 57551-0878

Physical Address:

Gethsemane Episcopal Church, Wanblee

Gethsemane Episcopal Church, Wanblee

Email her: The Rev. Michelle Dayton, Superintending Presbyter

Pine Ridge Mission
Pine Ridge Deanery

Mailing address: PO Box 878. Martin, SD 57551-0878

Physical Address:

Episcopal Church of the Mediator, Kyle

Episcopal Church of the Mediator, Kyle

Email her: The Rev. Michelle Dayton, Superintending Presbyter

The Rev. Cordelia Red Owl

Pine Ridge Mission
Pine Ridge Deanery

Mailing address: PO Box 878 Martin, SD 57551-0878

Physical Address:

Rosebud Episcopal Mission West

Email him: The Rev. John D. Willard, Superintending Presbyter

Online Worship: Website or Facebook

Mailing Address: PO Box 188, Mission, SD 57555-0188

Contact Phone for all Rosebud West Churches: 605-856-4463

Episcopal Church of Jesus, Rosebud

Episcopal Church of Jesus, Rosebud

Email him: The Rev. John D. Willard, Superintending Presbyter

Rosebud Mission West
Rosebud Deanery

Physical Address: 2337 McCloskey Loop Mission, SD 57555

Trinity Episcopal Church, Mission

Trinity Episcopal Church, Mission

Email him: The Rev. John D. Willard, Superintending Presbyter

Rosebud Mission West
Rosebud Deanery

Physical Address: 215 S Main Street. Mission, SD 57555

St. Philip & St. James' Episcopal Church, White River

St. Philip & St. James' Episcopal Church, White River

Email him: The Rev. John D. Willard, Superintending Presbyter

Rosebud Mission West
Rosebud Deanery

Physical address and worship site: St. James Chapel at the Bishop Hare Center, 1 Bishop Hare Rd., Mission, SD.

Grace Episcopal Church, Soldier Creek

Grace Episcopal Church, Soldier Creek

Email him: The Rev. John D. Willard, Superintending Presbyter

Rosebud Mission West
Rosebud Deanery

Physical Address: 28202 BIA 9

Holy Innocents' Episcopal Church, Parmelee

Holy Innocents' Episcopal Church, Parmelee

Email him: The Rev. John D. Willard, Superintending Presbyter

Rosebud Mission West
Rosebud Deanery

Physical Address: 25392 HWY 63

St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Norris

St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Norris

Email him: The Rev. John D. Willard, Superintending Presbyter

Rosebud Mission West
Rosebud Deanery

Physical Address: 4 miles N of Norris, HWY 63

St. Thomas' Episcopal Church, Corn Creek

St. Thomas' Episcopal Church, Corn Creek

Email him: The Rev. John D. Willard, Superintending Presbyter

Rosebud Mission West
Rosebud Deanery

Physical Address: 1/4 mile South from HWY 63/44 Junction

Rosebud Episcopal Mission East

Email her: The Rev. Annie Henninger, Superintending Presbyter

Mailing Address: 105 E. 12th. Street, Gregory, SD 57533

Contact Phone for all Rosebud East Churches: 605-835-8144

Calvary Episcopal Church, Okreek

Calvary Episcopal Church, Okreek

Email her: The Rev. Annie Henninger, Superintending Presbyter

Rosebud Mission East
Rosebud Deanery

Physical Address:

Holy Spirit Episcopal Church, Ideal

Holy Spirit Episcopal Church, Ideal

Email her: The Rev. Annie Henninger, Superintending Presbyter

Rosebud Mission East
Rosebud Deanery

Physical Address:

All Saints' Episcopal Church, Herrick (Milks Camp)

All Saints' Episcopal Church, Herrick (Milks Camp)

Email her: The Rev. Annie Henninger, Superintending Presbyter

Rosebud Mission East
Rosebud Deanery

Physical Address:

Santee Mission

Email him: The Rev. James Marrs Jr., Superintending Presbyter

Mailing Address: 126 N Park Street NE, Wagner, SD 57380

Contact Phone for all Santee Churches: 605-877-4672

Blessed Redeemer Episcopal Church, Howe Creek (NE)

Blessed Redeemer Episcopal Church, Howe Creek (NE)

Email him: The Rev. James Marrs Jr., Superintending Presbyter

Santee Mission
Rosebud Deanery

Physical address: Santee Route in Niobrara, NE

Episcopal Church of Our Most Merciful Savior, Santee (NE)

Episcopal Church of Our Most Merciful Savior, Santee (NE)

Email him: The Rev. James Marrs Jr., Superintending Presbyter

Santee Mission
Rosebud Deanery

Physical address: RR2 in Santee, NE

Sisseton Episcopal Mission

Email him: The Rev. Charley Chan, Superintending Presbyter

Mailing Address: 716 7th Ave. W. Sisseton, SD 57262

Contact Phone for all Sisseton Churches: 605-698-6528

St. John the Baptist Episcopal Church, Browns Valley, MN

St. John the Baptist Episcopal Church, Browns Valley, MN

Email him: The Rev. Charley Chan, Superintending Presbyter

Sisseton Mission
Northeast Deanery

Physical Address:

St. James' Episcopal Church, Enemy Swim

St. James' Episcopal Church, Enemy Swim

Email him: The Rev. Charley Chan, Superintending Presbyter

Sisseton Mission
Northeast Deanery

Physical Address:

St. Mary's Episcopal Church, Old Agency

St. Mary's Episcopal Church, Old Agency

Email him: The Rev. Charley Chan, Superintending Presbyter

Sisseton Mission
Northeast Deanery

Physical Address:

Standing Rock Episcopal Mission

Email him: The Rev. Kim Fonder, Superintending Presbyter

Mailing address: PO Box 80. Wakpala, SD 57658-0080

Contact Phone for all Standing Rock Churches: 605-730-0626

Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd, Little Oak Creek

Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd, Little Oak Creek

Email him: The Rev. Kim Fonder, Superintending Presbyter

Standing Rock Mission
Northwest Deanery

Sunday Eucharist
2pm (Central Time)
3rd Sunday of the month

Physical Address:

St. Elizabeth's Episcopal Church, Wakpala

St. Elizabeth's Episcopal Church, Wakpala

Email him: The Rev. Kim Fonder, Superintending Presbyter

Standing Rock Mission
Northwest Deanery

Sunday Eucharist
11:30am (Central Time)
1st and 3rd Sundays of the month

Physical Address:

St. John's Episcopal Church, Bullhead

St. John's Episcopal Church, Bullhead

Email him: The Rev. Kim Fonder, Superintending Presbyter

Standing Rock Mission
Northwest Deanery

Physical Address: meeting at the Community Center Bullhead, Date and Time call Fr. Fonder.

St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Little Eagle

St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Little Eagle

Email him: The Rev. Kim Fonder, Superintending Presbyter

Standing Rock Mission
Northwest Deanery

Sunday Eucharist
2:00pm (Central Time)
2nd and 4th Sundays of the month

Physical Address:

St. Peter's Episcopal Church, McLaughlin

St. Peter's Episcopal Church, McLaughlin

Email him: The Rev. Kim Fonder, Superintending Presbyter

Standing Rock Mission
Northwest Deanery

Sunday Eucharist
11:30am (Central Time)
2nd and 4th Sundays of the month

Physical Address:

Holy Spirit Episcopal Church, Firesteel

Holy Spirit Episcopal Church, Firesteel

Email him: The Rev. Kim Fonder, Superintending Presbyter

Standing Rock Mission
Northwest Deanery

Sunday Eucharist
2pm (Central Time)
1st Sunday of the month

Physical Address;

Yankton Mission

Email him: The Rev. James Marrs, Jr, Superintending Presbyter

Mailing Address: 126 N. Park St. NE, Wagner, SD 57380

Contact Phone for all Yankton Mission Churches: 605-877-4672

Online worship: Sundays at 11:00 AM (central) on Facebook  

St. Philip's Episcopal Church, Lake Andes

St. Philip's Episcopal Church, Lake Andes

Email him: The Rev. James Marrs, Jr., Superintending Presbyter

Yankton Mission
Rosebud Deanery

Physical Address: East & South of Lake Andes

Holy Spirit (Woniya Wakan) Episcopal Church, Wagner

Holy Spirit (Woniya Wakan) Episcopal Church, Wagner

Email him: The Rev. James Marrs, Jr., Superintending Presbyter

Yankton Mission
Rosebud Deanery

Physical address: 613 S. Main St.